View Single Post
09-18-2011, 08:53 PM
Junior Member
Joined in Aug 2011
3 posts
Originally Posted by buckminsterfullerene View Post
Under the current dream act you would have 10 years to complete the requirements. Therefore, since you have been in the US for 11 years as long as you are not disqualified for any other reason (look at the links on my signature with the dream acts) then you would qualify.

To ask further questions on this subject I would create a thread.
Thanks for your help!
Post your reply or quote more messages.