Thread: I 130 help
View Single Post
#4
02-08-2017, 10:13 AM
Senior Member
Joined in May 2006
6,459 posts
Ianus
I see, well, you will have to be truthful on the application. USCIS will know how you entered by their records.

Here are some issues I think you may have.

1. Siblings are not considered immediate relatives for the purposes of immigration.

2. You entered EWI

3.The application will take a minimum of 10-11 years.

4. You will require the I-601 or I-601A, but not sure how you will qualify if you don't have an immediate relative.
__________________
We shall win our Dream!
Post your reply or quote more messages.