View Single Post
#1
12-07-2017, 09:28 PM
Senior Member
Joined in Sep 2012
170 posts
Jose602
I have a question and please excuse my ignorance with immigration laws, I am married to a Us citizen(my high school sweetheart) for 6 years I have Daca and I am an EWI, is there any path I can take to become legalized without having to leave he country? Please if anyone can answer my question and point me in the right direction I would really appreciate it
Post your reply or quote more messages.